2026 Manteo Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

815 | Hill Ocean 1

Come Stay and Play in one of the most Beautiful areas of the OBX in central Nags Head. This Oceanfront home is set up nicely for your family vacation and allows two mature dogs (w/fees)! Private enough to be rented separately or perfect together...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

NANTUCKET SOUND

Experience OBX in this peaceful, cozy and well-maintained three bedroom, two bath condo in the beautiful soundside Nantucket community in Duck. Enjoy gorgeous sunset views over the sound as well as a glimpse of the ocean directly from the condo...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/7
$1,381  $1,541
$160 off
6/7 - 6/14
$1,510  $1,693
$183 off
6/14 - 6/21
$1,659  $1,845
$186 off
7/12 - 7/19
$1,921  $1,997
$76 off
7/19 - 7/26
$1,921  $1,997
$76 off
7/26 - 8/2
$1,856  $1,997
$141 off
8/2 - 8/9
$1,845  $1,997
$152 off
8/9 - 8/16
$1,648  $1,729
$81 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,571  $1,620
$49 off
8/23 - 8/30
$1,504  $1,512
$8 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,268  $1,316
$48 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,193  $1,236
$43 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Storm's End

OCEANFRONT Waves- Sea Isle Hills When you tell vacation stories, your visit to STORM'S END will be anything but inclement. When you arrive, take a dip in the 9' x 22' private pool. Step inside the ground level game room for a fun game of foosball...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

SANDY CHATEAU

Overview If your objective is to spend endless days lounging on sandy beaches, the ocean access is a short walk from Sandy Chateau, and the serene streets ensure quiet strolls to both the waterfront and to sightsee in Duck. A multi-use...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

344 | Ocean Butterfly II

Enjoy all the Comforts & Great Ocean Views that this outstanding Kitty Hawk Vacation Home has to offer. The Spacious Floor Plan provides plenty of room for rest & relaxation while numerous amenities await your family including a Private 16...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Beach'n Sunrise 215

Enjoy a captivating OBX sunrise from the spacious decks of this well-equipped semi-oceanfront property! Beach’n Sunrise has everything you could possibly desire with a convenient location on the Beach Road to local amenities and the Atlantic...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off

Delicious sauce and crust make for delicious pizza!