2026 Manteo Delivery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

The Blue Palm

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathsYour family will appreciate The Blue Palm, located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills close to the beach, eateries and shopping! Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

A Beach Ball

This Semi-oceanfront home has plenty of room to gather and enjoy the company of family and friends, featuring 8 bedrooms, including four master suites, 7 full and 1 half baths, 2 living areas and a rec. room. Enjoy ocean views, multiple furnished...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,379  $7,460
$1,081 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,952  $8,836
$884 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,094  $9,749
$655 off
7/17 - 7/24
$9,618  $9,749
$131 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,374  $5,627
$253 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

065 | Loss Cottage

Nags Head-Oceanside. Only steps from the beach!Experience the very best in oceanside vacationing at this coastal retreat that features a spacious floor plan, Ocean Views, Hot Tub, and direct access to the Beach (Bladen Street Beach Access 300 ft...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Smooth Sailing 172-B

There’s something magical about Duck. The salty breeze carries the scent of the ocean in one direction and the still, sweet smell of the sound in the other. The streets are lined with quaint shops, friendly faces, and the promise of something...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

FAIR WINDS

Fair Winds and its cozy five bedroom, three bathroom ambience awaits you in Southern Shores for your next Outer Banks vacation. Carefully planned and designed to offer the charm of days past but meticulously stocked full of today's modern...