2026 Manteo Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

CASTLEBERRY

Super views! 4,400 square feet of luxury fit for kings and queens! One lot from ocean in quiet, low-traffic area. Each bedroom with private bath and deck access. Great ocean views. Plenty of parking. 85 yards to beach access.Level 1:Pool, Tiki bar...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 21
8/29 - 9/5
$5,051  $5,315
$264 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,662  $4,967
$305 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

My Three Gulls KIN-824

Comfortable cottage located in the beautiful Kinnakeet Shores Subdivision. Guests will enjoy use of an Olympic-sized community pool and tennis courts at the Kinnakeet Shores facility located behind our Avon office. Fishing enthusiasts will...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,436  $2,890
$454 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,998  $3,433
$435 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,744  $4,158
$414 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,270  $5,969
$699 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,227  $4,737
$510 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,023  $3,433
$410 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Leeward Inn

Leeward Inn is a spacious family vacation home located in the quiet Chicahauk neighborhood of Southern Shores, just a short walk from the beach. This retreat offers plenty of opportunities for outdoor family activities, including biking, boating...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Seaside Escape SSIS-36

Located just across the street from the beach, spend your vacation at Seaside Escape, where you can enjoy a spacious setting with horizon ocean views! Take in the many amenities that Seaside Escape has to offer, including a furnished sun deck with...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

OTTER BANKS

Enjoy this comfortable, spacious 1,800 square foot ranch home in a landscaped, park-like setting. You will enjoy effortless access to the living area by way of ramp! Convenient access to shopping without using Route 12. House located on a cul-de-sac...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/17 - 5/24
$1,157  $1,285
$128 off
5/31 - 6/7
$1,765  $1,984
$219 off
6/7 - 6/14
$1,937  $2,187
$250 off
6/14 - 6/21
$2,073  $2,347
$274 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,956  $2,042
$86 off
8/23 - 8/30
$1,708  $1,840
$132 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,533  $1,637
$104 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,477  $1,535
$58 off

Enjoy a long and lingering meal with the bustling on-the-water activity of Manteo as your backdrop at this spacious eatery that is renowned for fresh seafood and a beautiful coastal atmosphere. Blue Water Grill & Raw Bar has an ever-changing and...

A casual waterfront eatery with delicious deli meats and cheeses. Poor Richard's includes a pub with liquor, draft and bottled beer a well as wine. They also offer entertainment.