2026 Duck Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

5432 - Mangoes Beach House

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: All carpeting (except stairs) replaced with vinyl plank flooring. Mangoes Beach House has everything you need and more for the most...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Three Little Birdies CC-503

Three Little Birdies is a bright and airy vacation home, located in the beautiful Currituck Club community in Corolla, NC! Whether you're a golf enthusiast or simply seeking a relaxing beach retreat, Three Little Birdies offers all the amenities you...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,978  $4,278
$1,300 off
6/13 - 6/20
$3,882  $4,882
$1,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$3,969  $4,669
$700 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,384  $3,284
$900 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,878  $2,678
$800 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,644  $2,644
$1,000 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

K9067 Purple Duck 4 Bedroom House at Pot...

Welcome to Purple Duck by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Fresh renovations featuring brand-new flooring and furniture. Your beach vacation awaits at Purple Duck in the highly sought Poteskeet Community right in downtown Duck Village. Walk or ride...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

The Cat's Meow

The Cat's Meow is for real beach lovers who want to see, hear and smell the ocean. Beautiful panoramic views can be enjoyed from all areas of the upper level which opens up to a spacious deck overlooking a large expanse of undeveloped land.  The...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

7700 - Lee's Landing

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Roku TVs throughout the home. Lee's Landing offers everything you will need for your family vacation. This stunning, oceanfront...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,035  $7,460
$1,425 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,952  $8,836
$884 off
6/26 - 7/3
$8,963  $9,749
$786 off
7/17 - 7/24
$9,160  $9,749
$589 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,374  $5,627
$253 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Salt Therapy OBX

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.What a great spot for your family when you are all about the sun, the waves, and the Outer Banks! This lovely duplex offers a private hot tub for you...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Coastal Smoothie Cafe

Coastal Smoothie is a beloved local spot for refreshing, feel-good treats. Tucked into this charming seaside town, it serves up vibrant, made-to-order smoothies bursting with tropical flavors and fresh ingredients. It’s the perfect pick-me-up...