2026 Duck American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

K7310 Moonlit Manor 4 Bedroom Home at Th...

Welcome to Moonlit Manor at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

BEACH THERAPY

Overview Looking for the perfect therapy for the doldrums of everyday life? Look no further than Beach Therapy, a charming beachfront retreat in the Ocean Sands community of Corolla. Guests who reserve this oceanfront home will enjoy...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Sea Watch

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomScenic ocean vistas, alluring accommodations, and convenient beach access with a Life Guard Station (seasonal) will enhance the fine time you'll have in this beach home!Ground Level...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

WHATEVER

Overview Whatever you're searching for in a vacation retreat, you're sure to find in this beautifully designed and furnished 4,000 square foot home. Thoughtfully laid out with vacation comfort and entertainment in mind, the atmosphere...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Glistening Sands

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Bring your family to this outstanding oceanfront property in South Nags Head! Panoramic ocean views and breathtaking sunrises over the ocean await your...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

2502 - Water's Edge

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for a Duck oceanfront escape? Look no further than Water's Edge! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Outer Banks...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,176  $6,476
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,062  $6,362
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,876  $5,176
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,518  $4,818
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,584  $6,884
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,519  $4,819
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,192  $4,492
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,223  $4,523
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,950  $6,250
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,665  $10,965
$300 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz on a stick with more than 35 toppings! They'll melt in your mouth! Or try the Gluten-Free Donuts; limited quantities, daily. Plus, try any or all of the 9 flavors of homemade tastefully twisted soft serve. Frozen yogurt, sorbets, sherbet, hand dipped...