2026 Avon American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Lighthouse Drive

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsBeach life at its best! Savor ocean vistas, an elevator, private pool and your own beach access! Ground Level: Outside you'll find the private pool with poolside bar including a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Pirate's Paradise 54-D

Welcome to Pirate's Paradise, a bright and fun, nicely decorated vacation retreat that is sure to be a crowd-pleaser! This pet-friendly oceanside home in Corolla is full of family-friendly amenities. Located in the Ocean Sands community near...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,128  $3,678
$550 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,945  $4,495
$550 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,581  $5,931
$350 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,581  $5,931
$350 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,581  $5,931
$350 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

THE SEA SWEET

Overview Leave the ordinary behind and trade in your suits for swimwear with a visit to The Sea Sweet, a six bedroom Corolla home in the Village of Ocean Hill. Featuring six bedrooms (three of which have private baths, deck access, and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

C112A - Happy Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Enjoy the beauty of the Nags Head soundside at Happy Place! This beautiful Nags Head vacation condo is located on the first floor of Sugar Creek...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

HD-205 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 205

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

PEACHY PLOVER

An outstanding and tastefully decorated home only 240 yards from the ocean with easy beach access. The top level of this well-appointed home has ocean views from all public areas. A six bedroom comfortable home, featuring a game room with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$5,232  $6,187
$955 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,682  $7,303
$621 off
7/12 - 7/19
$7,299  $8,042
$743 off
8/9 - 8/16
$6,404  $6,709
$305 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,371  $4,629
$258 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,014  $4,332
$318 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,657  $3,872
$215 off
9/20 - 9/27
$3,776  $3,872
$96 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Sweet Dreams

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Tarheel Court - Look no further. You have found the highest quality experience for your family vacation. Located in Salvo’s exclusive Tarheel Shores Oceanfront Resort community, the ultra-extravagant 5,230 sq. ft. SWEET...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms

A shop full of souvenirs, food, clothing with special services, too.

A year-round restaurant, bar and gift shop.

Great dining prepared by an experienced chef with paired beverages to match. 

A traditional seafood restaurant that also serves steak and chicken dishes.

From hearty lunches to happy hour drink specials on craft brews, Pangea Tavern truly has a little something for everyone. Located in the heart of Avon and adjacent to the Avon Fishing Pier, this cool tavern and restaurant has a varied menu that uses...

Situated on the edge of the Pamlico Sound with miles of views in every direction, the Po House is Avon village’s premier destination for a tempting meal that times perfectly with an Outer Banks’ sunset. While the views alone will allure...