2026 Avon Wings Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Pelican Pointe

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Pelican Pointe is a great family vacation spot! Located in Section B of Ocean Sands in Corolla, the neighborhood is smaller and not overdeveloped, so...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

5120 - Just Chillin

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! An oceanside escape awaits you in Kill Devil Hills. Welcome to Just Chillin! With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, Just Chillin accommodates up to 8...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Nautilus

OCEANFRONT Hatteras – Hatteras Landing – Oceanfront vacations have never been so opulent, experience NAUTILUS, a seven-bedroom, 6,000 sq. ft. estate. A enormous oceanfront pool deck will immediately put you in a vacation mood. Stretch out...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

DREAM AWHILE

Overview This expansive retreat is situated on an extra large, seventy-five foot wide prime oceanfront lot. Beautifully furnished with upscale amenities, Dream Awhile is steps to the sparkling Atlantic, and offers a direct view of the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Paradise VI

Now available to book for 2026! Advance Reservations in this property for a future year more than 51 weeks in advance are allowed. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. Reserve any available 2026 week and pay 25% within 3...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,995  $8,000
$2,005 off
6/1 - 6/8
$7,995  $9,997
$2,002 off
6/6 - 6/13
$9,995  $14,000
$4,005 off
6/10 - 6/17
$12,995  $16,997
$4,002 off
10/25 - 11/1
$4,599  $4,996
$397 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

803 | Aye Sea You

Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub and Dog Friendly! New, larger TV's, shuffleboard table, foosball table, Virtual Pinball machine w/80 games, wall-mounted chess and checker game. This is an outstanding home with so much to offer! Situated in the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/29
$2,795  $3,295
$500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Summer Dream

Once you stay at Summer Dream, you'll be dreaming of the Outer Banks all year long. This vacation retreat is stocked with everything needed for a memorable experience. The upper level has beautiful hardwood flooring, comfy furnishings, granite...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Traditional Chinese food including buffet and a special lunch menu.

First launched as a little carry-out joint on the Beach Road in 1995, Dirty Dick’s Crab House quickly become an Outer Banks favorite. With two full-service restaurants here now, there are also two locations recently opened in Panama City, Fla...

A year-round restaurant, bar and gift shop.

Oceana’s serves breakfast, lunch and dinner daily year round in Avon on Hattersas Island. For breakfast they offer Southern favorites such as sausage biscuits and gravy and chicken biscuits. Dive into tasty French toast or Belgian waffles, and...