2026 Manteo Wings Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Sailors Rest

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.This beautiful beach cottage in Corolla Light welcomes you to a break from the hustle and bustle of a busy life. The tastefully designed kitchen with...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Bay Breeze

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAlluring Soundfront home located on a peaceful cul-de-sac very close to the Soundside and Oceanfront amenities of Corolla Light. Nature trails outside the home lead you to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Ocean Blue

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Ocean Blue” is a great place to enjoy quality décor and finishes for a great price! It is only the third house from the ocean and centrally...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,962  $7,187
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,410  $6,810
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,230  $6,455
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,621  $6,071
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,240  $5,865
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,731  $5,631
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,731  $5,631
$900 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

All Swell

OCEANFRONT Hatteras – NC Hwy. 12 –Truly one of a kind, ALL SWELL will take your vacation to the next level. Every detail is placed for you and your family to have the best vacation on Hatteras Island. Your kids will adore the private pool...

  • Hatteras
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 11.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Wave Escape

OCEANFRONT Waves, Sea Isle Hills Dr. – Make waves on vacation at WAVE ESCAPE. This 4,750 sq. ft. home has everything to make lasting vacation memories. Splash around the pool or take in the shade of the covered tiki bar while you listen to the...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

761 | Dune It Wright

Renovations/Expansion have been completed!! Now there is an ELEVATOR to All Levels and the Newly Fenced Back Yard Adjacent to the Pool Area, is a nice addition for this dog friendly home. The interior has been freshly painted, new living room...