2026 Avon Barbeque Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Leeward Inn

Leeward Inn is a spacious family vacation home located in the quiet Chicahauk neighborhood of Southern Shores, just a short walk from the beach. This retreat offers plenty of opportunities for outdoor family activities, including biking, boating...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

LICENSE TO CHILL

Overview Modern decor, high-end finishes, desirable amenities, unbeatable views, prime location... enter License to Chill! A 12-bedroom, oceanfront vacation home that will leave you and your guests wanting for nothing. Inside and out...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Sea View

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Sea View is oceanfront living at its finest! The name says it all and it will not disappoint! Enjoy unsurpassed panoramic ocean views from the bay of...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,189  $6,489
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,075  $6,375
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,904  $5,204
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,204  $4,504
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,512  $4,812
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,204  $4,504
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,608  $6,908
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,546  $4,846
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,221  $4,521
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,252  $4,552
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,998  $6,298
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,698  $10,998
$300 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,707  $11,929
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,948  $11,068
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,960  $8,555
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Intuition

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Farrow Dr. How do you ensure your family vacation is a success? Follow your INTUITION. A long private driveway leads you to the front door where you can step inside and choose from four bedrooms on the first level to appreciate a...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Wellington By The Sea WEL-204

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to Wellington By The Sea, a private luxury oceanfront condo with over 2200 square feet of relaxing vacation enjoyment featuring magnificent ocean views, a 32’ furnished oceanfront deck, and a gourmet...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Whether you need a little morning fuel for a full day of fishing on the Avon Pier, or just want a tasty and convenient lunch in between beach trips, Stu’s Food Truck in Avon has the ideal locale and a tempting menu to satisfy your cravings...