2026 Kitty Hawk Barbeque Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

CAROLINA DREAMIN

Carolina Dreamin' features a large, central great room with cathedral ceiling, a well-equipped kitchen, 5 bedrooms each with private bath, hardwood floors in the kitchen and great room. In addition, a large deck extending the entire width of the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/30
$3,027  $3,783
$756 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,100  $5,899
$799 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,373  $7,373
$1,000 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,262  $8,012
$750 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,795  $9,695
$900 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,231  $12,431
$1,200 off
7/9 - 7/16
$15,025  $16,025
$1,000 off
7/20 - 7/27
$15,025  $16,025
$1,000 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

7766 - Striper

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to the peaceful shores of Buxton and make yourself at home at Striper, a charming oceanside retreat perfect for...

  • Buxton
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Ole Duck Haven

Located in Duck/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis enchanting home is just a short walk to the beach, the community pool, tennis courts and the stores in Duck.Ground Level: Outside amenities include a private pool, outside shower and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Duck Dream II

“Duck Dream II” says it all! Do you love spending your vacations in Duck Village with quaint shops, quiet beaches, and the beach village ambiance you get while here? “Duck Dream II” is located right in the middle of Duck Village in Duck...