2026 Kitty Hawk Brewery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

TURTLE K

Come, slow down..... Relax at Turtle 'K'. This wonderful vacation home is on a quiet, dead-end street in family-oriented Seacrest Village of Southern Shores. Only 240 yards to the beach, it offers an easy stroll to the beach access with no roads to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/22 - 5/29
$2,349  $2,669
$320 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Time to Chill

Location, location, location: 'Time to Chill' is situated on a spacious lot in Whalehead Beach just a short walk or bike to beach, shopping, restaurants, & golf. This oceanside home is well-equipped, tastefully furnished, ideal for two families...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Diggin the View 275-B

Perched on a hilltop with sweeping views of Kitty Hawk Bay and the Albemarle Sound, Diggin the View is a stunning soundfront retreat designed for effortless coastal living.Professionally landscaped and meticulously maintained, this home radiates...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

5662 - Sandfiddler

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located only five lots from the Oceanfront with direct beach access, getting to and from Sandfiddler will be a breeze. Located in the Villages at...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Sky's the Limit WHL-858

The Sky's the Limit at this spacious and airy oceanside home, providing everything you need for a perfect, relaxing Outer Banks vacation.Bring the whole family and settle into comfort and style in this spacious retreat. The top level great room...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,138  $3,538
$400 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,670  $4,270
$600 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,104  $4,704
$600 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,816  $6,116
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,050  $7,050
$1,000 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,159  $7,159
$1,000 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Footloose

Have a stress free and easy vacation at ‘Footloose’! Enjoy your own private pool on the oceanfront and great views from the top level Great Room and decks. Pine floors, granite, stainless steel appliances and beachy cottage décor invite you to...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

GARBEE PATT (form. Garbee Graves)

Relaxing is easy at “Garbee Patt”. Picture yourself waking up to an Outer Banks ocean view from the top deck with your morning cup of coffee. With the beach access only 90 yards away, you will be on the beach in no time taking that morning...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/17 - 5/24
$2,708  $3,097
$389 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,353  $3,840
$487 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,532  $4,050
$518 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,152  $5,782
$630 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,778  $6,354
$576 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,526  $4,746
$220 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,078  $4,340
$262 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,518  $3,768
$250 off

Nestled in the heart of Kitty Hawk, High Tide Taphouse is a welcoming coastal hangout where good vibes, cold beer, and great food come together. Whether you're a local looking for your new favorite spot or a visitor seeking a laid-back place to...