2026 Kitty Hawk Wine Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

2500 - Cats Pause

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Fully Renovated Kitchen! This gorgeous 5 bedroom home, each with a private bath, in Sanderling has...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Sunrise Dream

Come enjoy the new upgraded look of Sunrise Dream with the same breathtaking morning sunrises that have always adorned the panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and sandy beaches of OBX. It’s now a Saturday turnover. Consider Sunrise Dream for a...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/15 - 6/22
$8,625  $9,565
$940 off
7/5 - 7/12
$14,289  $15,289
$1,000 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

The Good Life (La Buena Vida)

Oceanfront, Elevator Services all 3 Levels, 15x28 Private Pool with Waterfall, Free Pool Heat for Fall & Spring, Elevated 6 Person Hot Tub with Ocean Views, Outdoor Half Bath near Pool, Pet Friendly, Multiple Dogs Allowed, Fenced In Dog Area...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

4251 - Top of the World

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! From the moment you see the beautifully landscaped property, you know you're in for a treat in this lovely home perched...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Shore Thing

Breathtaking ocean views await you and your family for your next vacation. ‘Shore Thing’ makes the perfect getaway from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.  Enjoy the spectacular views of the ocean the close proximity of the beach access...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

SHIP CO.

This oceanside home is in a perfect location: close to the beach in a quiet, low-traffic neighborhood. Come spend that long-awaited rest from your hectic life right here.Level 1:2 bedrooms (1 with Twins, 1 with Queen with flat screen TV and deck...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/29 - 6/5
$3,682  $4,228
$546 off
6/5 - 6/12
$4,224  $4,866
$642 off
6/12 - 6/19
$4,852  $5,402
$550 off
6/26 - 7/3
$5,435  $5,931
$496 off
7/3 - 7/10
$5,397  $5,931
$534 off
7/31 - 8/7
$5,702  $5,931
$229 off
8/14 - 8/21
$4,372  $4,547
$175 off
8/21 - 8/28
$3,434  $3,561
$127 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Sparrow's Treehouse

SOUNDFRONT Avon – Kinnakeet Shores – When birds of a feather vacation together, there’s no better place to nest than SPARROW’S TREEHOUSE, a rare Hatteras home encircled by a natural privacy barrier of indigenous trees. Above the treetops...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of wine, beer and cheese for your enjoyment on premise or in the comfort of your home. TRiO's bistro is elegant and comfortable, with a large bar and two-story dining and bar area. The gourmet bistro menu of appetizers, and light fare such as cheese and...