2026 Buxton Wine Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Beachland

Welcome to Beachland, a cozy coastal retreat in the heart of the Chicahauk community in Southern Shores, NC. This charming single-story haven is the perfect place to unwind, just a short 5-minute walk to a quiet, uncrowded stretch of pristine Outer...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Captain Beck's

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Laura Lane - Sister Home: This is one of two nearly identical homes sitting beside each other – rent one or both for your group. Or if this home is already rented for your week, take a look at its sister home Horatio's...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

783 | Celtic Sunset

This Semi-Oceanfront home has a great location in Kill Devil Hills that provides easy access to the Beach, Ocean Views, Views of the Wright Brothers Memorial, and has plenty of space to go along w/all the extras that are sure to make your vacation...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/29
$1,995  $2,495
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$4,295  $4,995
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,495  $6,495
$1,000 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Slainte

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Sand Dollar Ct. - The handsome SLAINTE (pronounced slawn-cha), which is a Gaelic word for Cheers or Good Health, has rather a few attractions to offer. Outdoor enticements include a private pool, cabana half bath next to the...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Shark and Awe

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.You CAN have it all at ‘Shark and Awe’! Not your typical beach cottage, this property was featured in the Outer Banks Parade of Homes and was a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Oaks Beach Oasis

2025 Upgrades supplied: Renovated main-level bathrooms, including a extravagant master bath and a reconfigured Jack-and-Jill bathroom, both showcasing new tile vanities, and bespoke-tiled shower. Recently rebuilt front deck crafted with premium...