2026 Kitty Hawk Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

K7024 Royal Palace 12 Bedroom Oceanfront...

Welcome to Royal Palace by KEES Vacations! Live like royalty in your very own oceanfront palace! Designed to impress, this pet-friendly, sumptuous home with private heated pool offers chic furnishings, an elevator, twelve luxurious suites with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Blackbeard's JEM

Located in Nags Head / 7 Bedrooms / 7 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half Bathroom180 Degree Ocean Vistas from the top level of this gorgeous vacation home! Oceanfront living at its best offering modren furnishings and vistas of the ocean horizon and the...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Miles of Treasure 434-A

Discover your family’s new favorite vacation destination at Miles of Treasure, a beautiful, semi-oceanfront home just steps from the beach. Enjoy stunning ocean views from this charming retreat, as well as the expanded living and dining areas...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

GRAND VIEW

Spectacular location on a high dune with panoramic views of ocean and sound - just three lots from oceanfront and beach access. Relax in the 14 x 28 pool and hot tub for 6. Every room has view of ocean or sound. Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$2,557  $3,046
$489 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,296  $4,495
$199 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,715  $5,220
$505 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,749  $5,220
$471 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,850  $5,220
$370 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,568  $3,590
$22 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,919  $3,046
$127 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,498  $2,684
$186 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,205  $2,231
$26 off
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Beach Ball

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsConveniently located across from the tennis courts, this Oceanside getaway offers first class vistas from one of Corolla Light's highest points.Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Second Wind Avon

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon – Pamlico Ct. – With ocean to sound vistas, SECOND WIND AVON will give you the vacation boost you need. This home is located in the idealistic north end of Avon and is a short walk to the beach. Appreciate the salty air on...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...