2026 Ocracoke Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

257 | Hooper II

This nicely decorated Semi-Oceanfront Kitty Hawk Beach home offers exceptional Ocean Views, Private 12 x 28 Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Direct Private Access to Beach (only 75 Ft. to the Beach). The top level is open and spacious boasting cathedral...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$4,795  $5,295
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Beach House

OCEANVIEW Buxton - Old Lighthouse Rd. - (Formerly The Playhouse Too) A pleasant short walk to the ocean, BEACH HOME makes your stay on Hatteras Island so much fun! Walk to the most famed surfing break on the east coast, bicycle to the most famed...

  • Buxton
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

336 | Ocean Aria

Rates will not increase for 2026!Ocean Aria is a recently renovated, upscale vacation home on the OCEANFRONT in Nags Head. You will have panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from each level of this striking, pet friendly property. You can relax on...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/17 - 5/23
$4,395  $4,895
$500 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,795  $7,595
$800 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,526  $7,460
$934 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,598  $8,836
$1,238 off
6/26 - 7/3
$8,767  $9,749
$982 off
7/17 - 7/24
$8,702  $9,749
$1,047 off
8/21 - 8/28
$5,678  $6,547
$869 off
8/28 - 9/4
$4,913  $5,627
$714 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

SPLASH INN

If your ideal vacation spot is a home that “has it all” then look no further! Splash Inn is ready for your good times! With 8 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, straight shot to ocean, huge 11 x 24 pool, hot tub, game room equipped with full sized...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/24 - 5/31
$2,836  $3,555
$719 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,227  $4,076
$849 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,231  $5,902
$671 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,737  $4,076
$339 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,267  $3,555
$288 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,257  $3,294
$37 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

014 | Sandy Cheeks

Sandy Cheeks is a terrific ocean front home that boasts a spacious, 4,000 square foot floor plan, endless ocean views, and a wide array of amenities that include a Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Foosball Table, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/17 - 5/23
$4,895  $5,395
$500 off
5/24 - 5/30
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/11
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

5825 - Sea Senor

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Your family will enjoy this beautifully appointed Outer Banks Oceanfront vacation home in South Nags Head - you can bring the family dog...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

A popular spot for years with island residents and locals alike, The Flying Melon Café is known for its distinctive blend of Creole and Southern cuisine that’s amplified with a collection of locally and regionally sourced fresh...

Located in the center of Ocracoke village, Dajio showcases the best of local ingredients in a fresh and distinctive menu that borrows inspiration from the heart of the island. With a mouth-watering array of brunch, lunch, and dinner items, food fans...

A legendary Ocracoke spot since 1991, Howard's Pub & Raw Bar Restaurant continues to be a favorite destination for longtime visitors thanks to its fun and engaging atmosphere, huge selection of post-beach worthy drinks, and delicious fare that...

Though oysters are naturally always on the menu, Ocracoke Oyster Company offers a lot more than locally sourced seafood, and their menu is brimming with exceptional fare that can satisfy the largest of appetites. Located in the heart of Ocracoke...

Feast on a distinct variety of small plates and appetizers at this unique eatery that’s tucked away in one of Ocracoke’s newest and more popular hang-out spots, the 1718 Brewery.  Plum Pointe Kitchen offers an extensive menu of...