2026 Rodanthe Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Sweet Spot R-61

Congratulations! You’ve found your Sweet Spot on Hatteras Island! This amazing home has so much to offer. World-class fishing at the Rodanthe Pier is just a short walk or bike ride away (just 0.3 miles). You’ll also enjoy the area’s quaint...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

VILLA AMARILLA

Overview Take time off to enjoy the sea, sand, and serenity of Villa Amarilla in Kill Devil Hills. A restful oceanfront location and six bedrooms that offer private baths in every bedroom. Popular amenities have been included to make your stay...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

K0904 Beach Haven at Sea Dunes

Welcome to Beach Haven at Sea Dunes by KEES Vacations! Located near the border of Kitty Hawk and Kill Devil Hills, Beach Haven is the perfect spot for your family getaway. Just a short walk to the beach, this home offers ocean views to enjoy...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Seascape WEL-203

Do long walks on sandy beaches and quiet nights listening to the waves crashing on shore sounds like the ideal environment for you? Then this 2nd-floor oceanfront condo is just for you. No matter where you are in the living, kitchen, or dining area...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

A TUSCAN DUCK

Overview Soak up the sun at A Tuscan Duck, a well-equipped, kid-friendly, and freshly decorated home in the treasured community of Duck Landing. This seaside retreat has everything you need for a fantastic vacation, including ocean views...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Windward

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Hatteras by the Sea - Set your sails WINDWARD for a marvelous vacation experience. Located in exclusive Hatteras Island Estates steps from the beach, this 5,800 sq. ft. premier home features elegant ocean vistas, cavernous...

  • Hatteras
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub (new for the...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,683  $6,046
$1,363 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,606  $6,974
$1,368 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,441  $7,474
$1,033 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,329  $6,046
$717 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,823  $4,282
$459 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,619  $2,871
$252 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,619  $2,871
$252 off

At Good Winds Restaurant, we proudly serve tasty and inventive beach cuisine, fresh-caught local seafood, and the widest selection of wine and regional craft beer and in the Tri-Villages. Located above Kitty Hawk Kites on the second floor of the...