2026 Corolla Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

The Blessed One

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAn refreshed ship's watch and back deck and tons of newly painted walls and ceilings await you at The Blessed One! This beach home is ideal for multiple families, with its two king...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Owl's Nest

Discover Owl's Nest, a cozy coastal retreat tucked in a peaceful neighborhood. Wake to soft breezes, savor coffee on the deck, and let the quiet charm of this home slow your pace. Skylights fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,458  $3,909
$451 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,985  $5,474
$489 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,055  $5,474
$419 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,203  $2,254
$51 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,387  $5,969
$582 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,052  $3,433
$381 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,138  $2,436
$298 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,194  $2,436
$242 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

1758 - Chesapeake Colony Escape

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Stay at Chesapeake Colony Escape as you explore the Outer Banks on your next family vacation! This comfortable, inviting and recently upgraded...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Sound Mind

Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate this home with elegant sound vistas from the great room, master bedrooms or from your own private dock on the sound. You can have the best of both worlds...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...