2026 Corolla Sushi Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Papa Duck 115-F

Papa Duck is a spacious 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath oceanside retreat located in the desirable Duck Ridge Shores community in Duck. Enjoy beautiful sunset views from every deck, along with a private 16x20 pool, a 5-person hot tub, an elevator that accesses...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Yellow Fin

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Hattie Creef -Reel in the ideal vacation with a stay at majestic YELLOW FIN. All 4,020 sq. ft. make this home the ideal home for you. Enter using the dry entry for an painless beginning to your vacation with a convenient...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

WISH UPON A STAR

Overview A few features to note about Wish Upon A Star: - Attentive owner who makes updates every year! - Pack less with complimentary seasonal cabana service - Locally based private housekeeping and maintenance staff - available as...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

WBA Whalebone Oceanside 3 Bedroom Cottag...

Welcome to Whalebone Oceanside Cottage A by KEES Vacations! A classic Outer Banks experience with a fresh new chapter. Nestled in South Nags Head at Milepost 16.5, Whalebone Ocean Cottages brings the charm of a historic cottage court into the modern...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,450  $11,096
$2,646 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,424  $7,021
$597 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
11/14 - 11/21
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
12/26 - 1/2
$5,280  $5,421
$141 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

3186 - The Gathering Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Come together at The Gathering Place where you can see and hear the waves crashing on the beach in this 3rd Floor condo with a fantastic view...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

5812 - Casa Del Sol

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2027: Home will now be handicap accessible. Adding a chair lift outside as well as making the doorways and one...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Poke Oishii Sushi is Corolla's Choice for Poke! Fresh, Healthy, Nutritious, Delicious. Order online at OishiiOBX.com

Visitors along the Currituck beaches who are in the mood for something a little different during their Outer Banks vacation can pay a visit to this Japanese restaurant in Corolla that features fresh ingredients and traditional and unique fare to...