2026 Nags Head Sushi Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

5604 - Seaside Retreat

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Heron Cove, Unit 304 N. Large – over 2,000 square feet – Oceanfront condo with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and elevator located at milepost 14.5 in...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Sand Flea

OCEANVIEW Avon - Between Pamlico Ct. and NC 12 - If you are looking for a good itch or niche, try SAND FLEA. Two tons from the ocean, two tons from 12 miles of pristine National Seashore and close to sound access for windsurfing. The skytop deck...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

170 | Beach Ya To It!

This Terrific Vacation Home is Very Comfortable, Fully Equipped, & Perfect for Families w/Children. Your group will enjoy the Private Swimming Pool surrounded by a large deck area & the Kiddie Pool is sure to be a hit w/the little ones...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Salty Sunrise

Oceanfront, Ocean Views, Private Walkway to the Beach, Elevator, Saltwater Pool, Free Pool Heat, Swim Up Tiki Bar, Lounge Chair Wading Area, Waterfalls, Hot Tub, Oceanfront Gazebo, Outdoor Shower, Rec Room with 2 Arcade Games, Billiards...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

7081 - Sea View

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sea View, a stunning condo located in the heart of Rodanthe. This beautiful oceanside property offers a serene ambiance, perfect for a...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

We Got The Beach WHL-64

We Got the Beach is exactly how you’ll describe this OBX vacation home by the sea! This well-equipped, sun-filled Oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach, Corolla. Nestled on the Northern beaches on a large, private lot, it...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$2,089  $3,189
$1,100 off
5/23 - 5/30
$2,786  $3,886
$1,100 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,829  $5,129
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,129  $6,529
$1,400 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,129  $6,529
$1,400 off
7/18 - 7/25
$5,079  $6,479
$1,400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,772  $5,272
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,136  $3,736
$600 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,319  $2,919
$600 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,999  $2,799
$800 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,799  $2,799
$1,000 off
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Sound Secret

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomSavor pretty sunset and sound vistas while calming on the decks or in the hot tub at this Semi-Soundfront home. Located close to the Corolla Light Soundfront community pool with...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
8/10 - 8/17
$3,799  $4,152
$353 off
8/26 - 9/2
$3,396  $3,704
$308 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,125  $3,403
$278 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke experience. Poke (Hawaiian for "to slice" or "cut into pieces") is a traditional main dish of Hawaiian cuisine made with marinated tuna. As Poke became increasingly popular, the modern version, known as Poke Bowl, has variety ingredients and flavors...

Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast to evening meals are available, and a wide range of retail providers as well as health and beauty services. Beachwear to boats, nutrition to nails and everything in between!