2026 Nags Head Sushi Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

A Perfect Escape WHL-110

A Perfect Escape is a gorgeous oceanside home, offering direct beach access only 250 feet away - closer than many semi-oceanfront homes! Enjoy Corolla's beautiful beaches in a pristine residential setting. Allow the surf to splash at your feet and...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Ashcroft

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomUnbelievable ocean and sound vistas await you at this exclusive vacation home. Located between miles of the natural Audubon Wildlife Refuge and wide unspoiled Corolla beaches, the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Here Comes the Sun TUK-7

Here Comes the Sun is located in the popular community of Tuckahoe in Duck, and is only 525 feet to the nearest beach access. This well-maintained home features many amenities including a private pool, a hot tub, a wet bar, a ground level...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,155  $8,073
$1,918 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,318  $9,196
$3,878 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,534  $9,551
$3,017 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

336 | Ocean Aria

Rates will not increase for 2026!Ocean Aria is a recently renovated, upscale vacation home on the OCEANFRONT in Nags Head. You will have panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from each level of this striking, pet friendly property. You can relax on...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/31 - 6/6
$6,795  $7,595
$800 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

5443 - Gillam Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Remember those vacations you used to take at the cottages at Nags Head, the ones with character that didn't break the bank? Now's your chance to...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Cottage on the Dunes

OCEANFRONT Avon - Ocean Dune Loop - This classic COTTAGE ON THE DUNES, in the roundhouse style, is located at the exclusive south end of Avon, with its own private boardwalk to the beach (shared only with the home next door), and expansive vistas...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

709 | Hook'em

"Hook'Em" is a terrific Nags Head home on the Oceanfront that provides inviting décor, upscale furnishings, and plenty of space to enjoy quality time with your family. Whether you sit on the covered sun deck or your private dune deck, you can...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
6/27 - 7/3
$13,495  $15,795
$2,300 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke experience. Poke (Hawaiian for "to slice" or "cut into pieces") is a traditional main dish of Hawaiian cuisine made with marinated tuna. As Poke became increasingly popular, the modern version, known as Poke Bowl, has variety ingredients and flavors...