2026 Nags Head Bakery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

360 | Karma's A Beach

"Karma's A Beach" is an exceptional, coastal living inspired, Semi-Oceanfront home offering stunning Ocean Views, a great location to the Beach, and has a completely updated interior that will exceed expectations. Spacious and well-appointed, your...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Sunny Side Up

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Rise and shine at Sunny Side Up (formerly Hokies@OBX), a cheerful vacation home in Corolla tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Ocean Lakes...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Turtle Watch

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Pony Pasture Dr. — New for 2026! — TURTLE WATCH is a relaxing haven as inviting and predictable as the ebb and flow of Avon’s tides. This three-bedroom/three- and one-half-bathroom home has the power to soothe the soul...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

4600 - Blue Pearl

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for oceanfront luxury living? Look no further than Blue Pearl! This 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom rental is perfect...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Harper HC-05

Enjoy the sounds of the ocean on the large covered front porch at this semi-oceanfront cottage. Many areas on the main level feature juniper walls, while a sky light and large windows facing the ocean give the living area a bright and airy feeling...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

K9201 Sea Seeker at Barrier Island Stati...

Welcome to Sea Seeker at Barrier Island Station by KEES Vacations! FKA as Ducky Breeze at Barrier Island Station. Relaxing resort amenities, plenty of recreation opportunities, oceanfront views, ocean views, and beach access steps away from your...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/8 - 6/15
$4,006  $4,256
$250 off
6/17 - 6/24
$5,177  $5,427
$250 off
7/2 - 7/9
$6,050  $6,300
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,136  $6,386
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,055  $5,305
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,125  $4,375
$250 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find them at the Lone Cedar Café. Since it first opened in 1996, Basnight’s has been the restaurant where all the movers and shakers in the state would eat when they visted the barrier islands. Owned by Outer Banks native and former state Sen...