2026 Nags Head Bakery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

SEA N SEA

Overview Treat yourself to Sea N Sea, one of the largest semi-oceanfront homes in Whalehead, a custom built 12-bedroom estate offering over 7,600 square feet of living space and 2,000 square feet of deck space. This amazing vacation...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Aries

Located in Southern Shores / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full BathroomsYour family will appreciate the expansive ocean vistas from this single level home on the Oceanfront in Southern Shores. Exterior amenities include an oceanfront sundeck with hot tub...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Dune Fine

If you are looking for the perfect vacation home with the absolute best location in the heart of Duck then STOP your search because you have found it! D0597 "Dune Fine" is a 7 bedroom 7.5 bathroom retreat located ocean side with direct access to the...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

1366 - Whale Spray

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Whale Spray is a uniquely designed oceanfront rental home ready for your Outer Banks vacation! Located in Corolla, Whale...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,020  $5,520
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,121  $3,328
$207 off
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

895 | Coleman's Sea Breeze Inn

OCEANFRONT - "Coleman's Sea Breeze Inn" is located along the beautiful beaches of Kill Devil Hills and provides an outstanding locale for your family trip to the Outer Banks. Tastefully furnished and very well-equipped, this charming home offers a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/5
$3,995  $3,995
$0 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

6193 - Beech Nut

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Beech Nut is a beautiful Outer Banks Oceanfront home with a convenient fenced dog area outdoors. Vacationing is a pleasure for the family and...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find them at the Lone Cedar Café. Since it first opened in 1996, Basnight’s has been the restaurant where all the movers and shakers in the state would eat when they visted the barrier islands. Owned by Outer Banks native and former state Sen...