2026 Nags Head Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

CAROLINA

Situated on the highest sand dune in Southern Shores in a quiet neighborhood with a pickleball court, playground, basketball and tennis courts all within a short walking distance, bright, spacious and airy home.  In addition to the great room on...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

ATLANTIC STARLET

Overview Plan a trip to Atlantic Starlet to experience an Outer Banks vacation like no other. This expansive Kill Devil Hills home is essentially a self-contained resort with a prime oceanfront location, 18 bedrooms, and a list of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 18 Bedrooms
  • 18 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Sea Rise VNH-101A

Sea Rise is a beautiful home located in the striking Village of Nags Head. Located right near the sound, you will love the great location! There is no better way to end each day of your vacation than sitting on the deck and taking in all Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

1528 - Sound and Color

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2024: XL 7-person Hot Tub. Welcome to Sound and Color! This soundfront Corolla property is perfect for large...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

K0416 Currituck Cottage at Devonshire Pl...

Welcome to the Currituck Cottage by KEES Vacations! As you drive into the Devonshire Place neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, the vibrant hues of the homes and the pool in the community are bright and cheerful and create a fabulous...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Ocean's Edge

OCEANFRONT Hatteras – Gray Eagle Rd. – Dive into an memorable island experience at OCEAN'S EDGE, a meticulously maintained oceanfront gem located in Hatteras Village. This alluring four-bedroom/three- and one-half-bath home presents a ideal...