2026 Ocracoke Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

4701 - Southern Comfort

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You’ll feel right at home at Southern Comfort! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental is wheelchair friendly* and has everything you...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

HANKS HIDEAWAY

“Hank’s Hideaway” is a classic, coastal cottage, located just 341 yards to a community beach access. This oceanside home offers something for everyone, including an open great room, a recreation room, private pool, hot tub and expansive...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$3,617  $4,414
$797 off
6/7 - 6/14
$4,442  $5,087
$645 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,437  $5,935
$498 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,733  $6,218
$485 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,861  $5,087
$226 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,494  $4,522
$28 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,171  $6,471
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,052  $6,352
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,877  $5,177
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,483  $4,783
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,582  $6,882
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,521  $4,821
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,196  $4,496
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,227  $4,527
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,972  $6,272
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,673  $10,973
$300 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Oh Behave!

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon — Greenwood Pl. — What’s better than a million dollars? A priceless family vacation at OH BEHAVE!, a pristine five-bedroom/four-full and two-half-bath home. Oh Behave! is located just steps away from the beach boardwalk...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Brigadune

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomStunning Ocean vistas, five private decks just a short walk to the beach. Ground Level: Outside amenities include a carport, private pool, poolside furnishings, outside half bath...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/25 - 6/1
$1,740  $2,045
$305 off
5/31 - 6/7
$1,925  $2,276
$351 off
6/29 - 7/6
$3,106  $3,753
$647 off
7/7 - 7/14
$3,106  $3,753
$647 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...