2026 Avon Bakery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

The Green Wave

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomIt'll be a great vacation at this roomy, handsome home with great ocean vistas!Ground Level: Double carport. Recroom with pool table, TV/ DVD and kitchenette with full refrigerator...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,707  $11,929
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,948  $11,068
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,960  $8,555
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

030 | Sea La Vie

Vacation memories that will last a lifetime begin here at this lovely oceanfront home that features a spacious floor plan and exceptional views that stretch from the Ocean to the East and Jockey’s Ridge Sand Dune to the West. Your family is sure...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Dune Our Thing 264

Experience coastal living at its finest at Dune Our Thing, a beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 6.5-bathroom retreat nestled in historic Kitty Hawk. This spacious and inviting home offers plenty of room for everyone to spread out and relax in style...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$8,880  $9,090
$210 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

VH213 Relaxing Ocean Wynnes at Villas of...