2026 Rodanthe American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

4253 - Better Together

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Everything is Better Together! Family, friends and sharing all the amenities that this Osprey Ridge home has to offer...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

R ESCAPE

Enjoy ocean views from the decks of this beautifully decorated townhome. Community pool. Raised walkway to beach across from house with the ocean less than 30 yards away. This affordable vacation rental has everything you need and more. Pelican...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
8/15 - 8/22
$2,932  $2,974
$42 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,587  $2,800
$213 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,251  $2,445
$194 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,183  $2,271
$88 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,972  $2,006
$34 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

NOT SOON ENOUGH

Overview Vacation paradise, rain or shine! This 4,600 square foot home provides exceptional living spaces unlike most on the Outer Banks. The tranquil blue exterior, reminiscent of the nearby sea, is accented by expansive, wraparound...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SD-J6 | Sea Dunes J6

East End Unit, Great Ocean Views, and Adjacent to Large Open Space that Provides Lots of Play Area for the Kids and the Dog too! This lovely, dog friendly, townhome provides great ocean views and is located just steps from the beach in popular...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,689  $11,911
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,879  $10,999
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,934  $8,529
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,036  $6,358
$322 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Loafing Around in Duck

What a dream for your family to come to stay at this lovely cottage in north Duck! Located in Sound Sea Village, this cute beach cottage has been decorated with lovely furnishings and style. Outside the private pool area is landscaped with palms...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

THE DUCK HOUSE

“The Duck House” will be your idea of the ultimate beach vacation with beautiful views of the scenic North Carolina sunrises over the Atlantic from this spectacular oceanfront home. This home was designed with your group's comfort in mind, every...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/13 - 6/20
$12,625  $13,967
$1,342 off
8/1 - 8/8
$14,555  $15,293
$738 off

At Good Winds Restaurant, we proudly serve tasty and inventive beach cuisine, fresh-caught local seafood, and the widest selection of wine and regional craft beer and in the Tri-Villages. Located above Kitty Hawk Kites on the second floor of the...