2026 Kitty Hawk American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Windjammer

Step into Windjammer, a timeless oceanfront escape where Kitty Hawk's charm meets endless horizons. Wake to the sound of waves, sip coffee on wraparound porches, and let sea breezes carry your cares away. With panoramic views from sun and shade...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Surf Shack

OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Vista Drive This oceanfront getaway, located in the premier St. Waves Community, is the ultimate home for families with 4 master suites and two dormitory style rooms, each with a double and two twin beds, for kids or teens...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

5005 - Herbie's

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Herbie’s! This is the oceanfront oasis you’ve been looking for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this Kill Devil Hills home is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,517  $6,540
$1,023 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,711  $4,217
$506 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$3,158  $3,241
$83 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Croatan Surf Club 4m CSC-4M

Come and enjoy this luxurious condo for all seasons. With community amenities such as indoor and outdoor pools and hot tubs, kids spray area, on-site gym, and oceanfront gazebos; there is something for the whole family. Bring the family down for a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,619  $3,869
$250 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,964  $4,214
$250 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Kirk

Located in Duck/ 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half Bathrooms. Savor fantastic sunrises from the enormous front deck, sunsets from the back deck and access the beach from your private walkway! Escape the anxiety of your busy life with a beach...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...