2026 Duck Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Why Knot

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Dr. — New for 2026! — When it comes to booking the ideal Hatteras Island hideaway, the question shouldn’t be why, but WHY KNOT? This six-bedroom/four-bath home has all the answers encompassed within roomy...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

4601 - Sandy Bluff

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! The "Sandy Bluff" cottage offers the perfect opportunity for a beach vacation from a home nestled in a tranquil Southern Shores neighborhood...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Tequila Sunrise

CANALFRONT – Frisco – While the name of this home evokes the emerging dawn, both sunrise and sunset vistas will capture your imagination when you stay at TEQUILA SUNRISE, a four-bedroom/three- and one-half-bath home perched on the edge of a...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

7014 - Sandcastle by the Sea

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! PETS ARE ALLOWED FOR 2026! NEW FOR 2025: New roof, Adirondack deck chairs, 2 rollaway beds added, and a Jimmy Buffett-themed wet bar room. 2...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,206  $8,340
$2,134 off
6/3 - 6/10
$7,597  $10,710
$3,113 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,816  $11,710
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,042  $15,710
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$15,997  $18,268
$2,271 off
7/7 - 7/14
$16,095  $20,810
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,141  $16,310
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,524  $14,290
$2,766 off
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

K4216 Breezy Bungalow at Beacon Quarters

Welcome to Breezy Bungalow at Beacon Quarters by KEES Vacations! New for 2026:5% military discount now available for active military members! Enjoy understated elegance in this luxury condo within the soothing and brand-new Beacon Quarters...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Sunbelievable

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Bring the entire family for a “Sunbelievable” week at the beach in this comfy, family-friendly property! You will walk in to find quality, warm, and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Coastal Smoothie Cafe

Coastal Smoothie is a beloved local spot for refreshing, feel-good treats. Tucked into this charming seaside town, it serves up vibrant, made-to-order smoothies bursting with tropical flavors and fresh ingredients. It’s the perfect pick-me-up...