2026 Kill Devil Hills Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

277 | The Cheeky Kea

This terrific custom-built, Nags Head beach home boasts lovely décor & a long list of amenities that are sure to be a hit w/ your family. Located on a quiet street & within easy walking distance of the Beach (300 Ft. to Beach Access), this...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/5
$3,295  $2,995
$-300 off
6/20 - 6/26
$5,995  $6,595
$600 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,795  $6,895
$100 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Irish Tides

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Relaxed Corolla Living at Its BestWelcome to Irish Tides, a thoughtfully maintained coastal retreat tucked into the heart of Corolla Light Resort—one...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Puppy Love

  Welcome to Puppy Love, a beautiful, spacious, well-appointed, and lovingly maintained home in the desirable ocean-to-sound resort community of The Villages at Ocean Hill. Puppy Love offers 3,000 sq. ft. of comfort with dual-zone Trane heat pumps...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/25 - 7/2
$4,664  $4,864
$200 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Searenity

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Escape to "Searenity" in Corolla and enjoy a relaxing retreat at this delightful beach cottage! Nestled in a serene family-friendly destination, this...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

OC2 The Mariner's Cottage Oceanside Cour...

Welcome to The Mariner's Cottage Oceanside Court by KEES Vacations! These quaint oceanfront cottages are the perfect place for you and your family to have a unique and unforgettable vacation offering the perfect balance between amenities and...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

049 | Second Flight

This exceptional Nags Head Beach Cottage will make you feel at home w/all the amenities, special touches that you can expect from a top-quality, custom-built home. Enjoy one of the local's favorite beaches which is just 20 Ft from Curlew Public...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms / 10 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off

Fuji Japanese Steakhouse and Sushi Bar serves up delicious hibachi and sushi making it a favorite Asian cuisine restaurant in the Outer Banks. The large, steel grill hibachi tables make for an entertaining communal dining experience. Watch and...

Plaza Azteca Restaurante Mexicano serves authentic Mexican dishes with fine ingredients and fresh homemade salsa. You’ll find all the authentic Mexican entrees you love on the menu at Plaza Azteca, including classic enchiladas, burritos...

CREATE YOUR OWN BOWL! Your meal, your way. Start with the freshest ingredients of your choice. Top them with signature sauces and flavors. Then watch as our skilled grill warriors cook it up — Mongolian style on our gigantic grill — into...