2026 Kill Devil Hills Japanese Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

380 | Seaside Hideaway

Seaside Hideaway is a classic Southern Shores oceanfront home that comfortable furnishings, coastal décor, and screened porch all on one level. With only a few steps to enter, this cottage is ideal for visitors of all ages and being pet friendly...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Sea Scapes

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Sea Scapes is your chance to enjoy an Outer Banks beach cottage, your own private pool, and easy beach access! The private pool has ample decking for...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Fancy Free

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.A beautiful house nestled deep in South Nags Head, “Fancy Free” is perfect for a family that enjoys cozy living right on the ocean. With ocean views...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Parrot Pointe

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Castaway Ct. — Your ticket to heaven awaits at PARROT POINTE, a seven-bedroom/six-and one-half bath home that fronts a peaceful cul-de-sac and backs the sanctuary of Pamlico Sound. Bring your extended family, including two...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Summer Wind

Located in Duck/ 4 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomLocated on the Oceanfront in North Point, this home is located close to the town of Duck. A beach access is adjacent to the home. Beautiful ocean vistas, relaxation and marvelous family...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$6,177  $8,311
$2,134 off
5/31 - 6/7
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/14 - 6/21
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/24 - 7/1
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/4 - 7/11
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/25 - 9/1
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

7834 - Royal - T

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: New Dishwasher, New Mini-Fridge, and Updated Outdoor Furniture! Royal-T has everything you need for the best Hatteras Island...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Zakaya means a popular, cozy spot for relaxing, drinking and enjoying food with friends & family. Our experienced chefs offer you the most delicious, freshest sushi and kitchen dishes from import and local suppliers. We hope you have a great...

Fuji Japanese Steakhouse and Sushi Bar serves up delicious hibachi and sushi making it a favorite Asian cuisine restaurant in the Outer Banks. The large, steel grill hibachi tables make for an entertaining communal dining experience. Watch and...