2026 Kill Devil Hills Thai Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,838  $9,646
$808 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,260  $6,707
$447 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Amore

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsFeel the beach lifestyle at this fun vacation home in Corolla! Loaded with exceptional amenities, "Amore" is sure to become a family favorite! Savor the private pool, deluxe hot...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

1541 - Birdie Beach Bungalow

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2026: Private Pool! Located on the soundside of Corolla lies Birdie Beach Bungalow. This beautifully appointed Corolla retreat is found...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

BUFFELL DUCK

Overview New to the Carolina Designs program for 2026!Buffell Duck offers everything you need for a relaxing coastal getaway. Enjoy stunning ocean views from the open-concept top floor, where the great room, kitchen, and dining area...