2026 Kill Devil Hills Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

A Dream Come True

SOUNDSIDE Avon - Costen Light Ct. - If you spend a lot of time dreaming about Hatteras Island, then stay at A DREAM COME TRUE and make it reality! This handsome soundside home in Kinnakeet Shores accepts you to experience the natural beauty of...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

You, Me And The Sea 82-K

You, Me And The Sea is a bright, well-maintained beach house surrounded by trees offering a peaceful location in the popular Corolla community of Ocean Sands! Enjoy the ocean breezes from the comfortably furnished wraparound deck and screened-in...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

201 | SIX

Updates fro the 2026 season: Two baths are being renovated for the upcoming season (other baths renovated in 2024), new stove and refrigerator, and all decks replaced in 2025. New photos coming soon. This lovely Nags Head Oceanfront home features...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
5/16 - 5/22
$2,195  $2,395
$200 off
5/23 - 5/29
$2,395  $2,695
$300 off
6/13 - 6/19
$4,295  $4,995
$700 off
6/20 - 6/26
$4,895  $5,495
$600 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,295  $5,995
$700 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Sea Yawl 2

Located in Salvo | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full BathroomsSea Yawl 2 is a family-friendly beach home in delightful Salvo. The home is comfortable and calming. With a reverse floor plan, the living area is located on the light-filled top floor, while the...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Chez Shea

Located in Southern Shores / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomLocation, Location, Location! Beautiful, warm, cozy and comfortable semi- oceanfront home with striking ocean vistas and beach access directly across the dead-end street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Crow's Nest

Stunning home located in Crown Point. 50" Smart HDTV in game room - Netflix Compatible!  King Master Bedroom w/Jacuzzi. Crow's Nest offers keyless entry for your convenience! You can skip checking in at the office and go directly to the home at...