2026 Southern Shores Delivery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Supplied at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$5,000  $6,930
$1,930 off
6/12 - 6/19
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/16 - 6/23
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/24 - 7/1
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/18 - 8/25
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,500  $5,885
$2,385 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Avon Beach Dream

OCEANSIDE Avon — Greenwood Pl. — A quintessential blend of coastal appeal and rustic elegance, AVON BEACH DREAM is a haven of relaxation and tranquility. Located in peaceful Greenwood Place, a natural screen of trees offers a private enclave...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Higher Ground 234-A

Welcome to Higher Ground, a gorgeous, one-of-a-kind custom home centrally located just steps from the sound in Kitty Hawk. This vibrant and unique coastal home offers classic character and fine details at every turn, including a reclaimed shipwreck...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$2,554  $3,054
$500 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,892  $5,392
$500 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Homeplace

“Homeplace” is in Old Nags Head Place, a great location for your family at the beach! “Homeplace” has a private pool that is indeed private, with vegetation and trees behind the pool fence. The hot tub is located right on the pool deck so...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Pinch Me

Located in Hatteras | Oceanfront | 7 Bedrooms | 8 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half Bath | 7 Primary SuitesFantastic upgrades for 2025: Brand-new siding and decking on the back and south sides of the home, and every room features brand-new, ultra-comfortable...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

August Rush

August Rush is a five bedroom oceanfront vacation home located in Whalehead Beach. The kids will love the rec room with pool table and stereo and there's an extra refrigerator for keeping those beverages cold. Spend the day on the beach enjoying the...