2026 Waves Sandwiches Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Dream Winds

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAppreciate the beautiful ocean breezes from the deck of this comfortable Oceanfront home located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, just a short walk from the community pool.Ground Level...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Wine N' Sea

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Location, Location, Location (and did we mention Size, Comfort, and Amenities as well)! Enjoy your vacation in this beautiful, dog-friendly beach house...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 19
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

AV2-1E | Admirals View II Condo Unit 1E

New Kitchen Appliances (Stainless Steel) and Upgraded Deck Furniture for 2026!This Comfortable and Cozy unit on the first floors provides nice ocean views and a great location! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills this unit offers great access to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

1030 - Ocean to Ocean

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Ocean to Ocean provides you with unbeatable sounds of the surf and views of the waves against the shore! This Corolla vacation home has everything...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Beach Please QUAY-B3

Beach Please invites you to relax and recharge in style at this gorgeous oceanfront retreat! Located in the heart of Nags Head, this charming three-bedroom, three-bath, multi-level condo offers breathtaking ocean views, unbeatable beach access, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

KINDRED SPIRIT

Overview Bid farewell to everyday stresses at this seaside retreat while discovering the endless opportunities for relaxation on the award-winning Outer Banks. A private pool with option to heat, elevator, rec room, and media room all...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

A pleasant, casual cafe with two locations offering seafood, sandwiches, salads, and coffee and frozen drinks.

Watermen’s Bar & Grill boasts a “unique indoor/outdoor design” with spectacular waterfront views and a friendly staff - and “the best coffee, beers and mixed drinks on the Outer Banks.” This includes an exclusive...