2026 Waves Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Windstar

Located in Duck/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsSavor your vacation in this well-appreciated family bungalow located on a peaceful street on the Soundfront in the Sanderling community!  This home offers it all including a private dock, great sound and...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Mabuhay

Mabuhay is perfect for your next family vacation. The main living area boasts inviting coastal decor complete with an updated kitchen ready for your family meals. 3 bedrooms are conveniently located on the first level with the master bedroom...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Summer Breeze Too

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.One stay at Summer Breeze Too and you'll be feeling fine! This 8-bedroom beach house is arranged to suit families of all ages, with fun coastal decor...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 19
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

005 | Jockey's Ridge View

This traditional Nags Head Oceanfront Beach Cottage offers unparalleled views of Jockeys Ridge and is located just steps from the Beach. Enjoy a peaceful walk along the shore or relax on the covered porch in the afternoon while watching the Hang...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...