2026 Powells Point Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Sunny Outlook

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Absolutely breathtaking views from this semi-oceanfront property! Location! Location! Location! Semi-oceanfront "Sunny Outlook" offers oceanfront...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Aqua Moon

“Aqua Moon" is the perfect destination for your family’s next vacation. This beautiful, oceanfront 3-bedroom home in Kitty Hawk has a large deck for watching the sunrise and if you lucky you can catch the dolphins playing! Take a stroll early...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Captain's Quarters

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Duck / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomModern design meets an unbeatable location in this classy Duck hideaway. Featuring a chic, refreshed interior and a layout constructed for comfort, this...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Las Olas

OCEANFRONT Waves- Sea Isle Hills Drive - On a peaceful street in the heart of Waves, LAS OLAS makes for the ideal calming hideaway. At this oceanfront location you can sit on the two levels of decks and watch the sea oats sway in the wind as you...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,206  $8,340
$2,134 off
6/1 - 6/8
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/15 - 6/22
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/25 - 7/2
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/6 - 7/13
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/25 - 9/1
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

389 | Big Red

This great Kitty Hawk vacation home has an Elevator, Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and a wide range of features that will ensure an outstanding Outer Banks Vacation! Fantastic Ocean Views and just steps to the Beach. Three Luxurious Levels...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Tequila Sunrise WHL-805

Welcome to Tequila Sunrise — your family’s next favorite Outer Banks escape! Located oceanfront in the Whalehead Community, this cozy and comfortable home offers private beach access and an oceanfront pool—perfect for soaking up the sun. Enjoy...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

Kilmarlic Golf Club and the Black Tartan Tap Room offer a full entertainment experience. The Kilmarlic course was named among GOLFWEEK’s 15 top courses in NC and was chosen to host the North Carolina Open both in 2004 and 2009. It was also...