2026 Frisco Takeout Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

5419 - My Flip Flop Retreat

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! My Flip Flop Retreat is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Nags Head vacation rental perfect for your next stay. With just a...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

AQUA DUCK

Overview Relax into comfortable beach ambiance when you reserve Aqua Duck, a seaside home located in the popular community of Duck Landing in the award-winning town of Duck. This sensational floor plan offers multiple gathering areas...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

5785 - Southern Comfort I

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This beautifully decorated and well-maintained home, with great ocean views, promises to make many fond memories...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Hurricane Hole 275-A

Enjoy your much-needed getaway at Hurricane Hole while vacationing on the Outer Banks. The Hurricane Hole boasts beautiful decor, hardwood floors, granite countertops, expansive wrap-around decks and views of both the ocean and the sound. The entire...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

382 | Journey's End

Journey's End is a modern Oceanfront home constructed in the traditional Old Nags Head architectural style. Boasting lovely décor, hardwood floors throughout, tongue and groove Juniper walls, 10 Ft. ceilings on the main level, 9 Ft. ceilings on...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/30
$4,495  $5,495
$1,000 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

649 | Pack N Pirates

This lovely Nags Head Oceanfront Home is full of warm and thoughtful touches that will make you want to return year after year. This home is spacious and comfortable for your family. Fantastic Ocean Views and a wonderful Beach await at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12

Located in southern Hatteras Island, Pamlico Deli is one of the Outer Banks’ newest and most acclaimed spots for an easy lunch, a collection of freshly prepared meals and goodies, and fun events that everyone in the crew will adore. Hosting...

Tavern on 12 in Frisco is a fun and friendly restaurant with lots of homemade fare that is sure to please everyone in the crowd. From fresh seafood specials to hand-tossed pizzas with a range of specialty toppings, Tavern on 12 is a great...