2026 Corolla Burger Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Let It Be

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Let It Be” is all about the views at this traditional semi-oceanfront home in Duck! Located right beside federal land, the key to this house is...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

709 | Hook'em

"Hook'Em" is a terrific Nags Head home on the Oceanfront that provides inviting décor, upscale furnishings, and plenty of space to enjoy quality time with your family. Whether you sit on the covered sun deck or your private dune deck, you can...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
6/27 - 7/3
$14,995  $15,795
$800 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

R-6 | The Regency Condominium

04/24/2026 - New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances for 2026.Nicely decorated, bright and cheerful, second floor unit that features great Ocean Views, Covered Porch, and a Community Swimming Pool for your vacation enjoyment. Relax, take in the cool...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
7/4 - 7/10
$2,995  $3,195
$200 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Rejuvenation

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Lighthouse Rd. - REJUVENATION, a nine-bedroom/ nine-full and one-half bath home in the esteemed Hatteras by the Sea oceanfront community, is alluring and comfortable. The top floor is open with wet bar, half bath, living and...

  • Hatteras
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

K7503 Seashell Bungalow at Sanderlin Sho...

Welcome to Seashell Bungalow at Sanderlin Shores by KEES Vacations! **Now Pet-Friendly!** Just walk across the street, over the private beach dune and you are at the ocean! Seashell Bungalow has been lovingly cared for over the years and the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Sunsets on Salvo

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Wind Over Waves - Unwind in the Outer Banks' most awe-inspiring vistas as the sun dips below the horizon and discover why SUNSETS ON SALVO really lives up to its name. Savor painless sound access, an interior designed to...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$9,581  $10,570
$989 off
7/3 - 7/10
$13,333  $16,970
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,815  $15,891
$3,076 off
8/25 - 9/1
$10,572  $13,207
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,404  $11,120
$1,716 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and oysters on the half shell. Steamers include lobster, crawfish, crab legs, oysters, mussels and shrimp. Order up a shrimp basket or a fresh fish dish—grilled or fried. Sundogs is very proud of their hamburgers, and while they will top it with all...

Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping Center in Corolla, Mike Dianna's Grill Room is owned and operated by a true Corolla local who grew up here and has lived in the area since 1984.