2026 Kill Devil Hills Barbeque Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

The Sanctuary at OBX

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Find Your Peace Or Choose An AdventureWelcome to the serenity of The Sanctuary at OBX – a modern 6-bedroom vacation rental located in the heart of...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

5379 - Big Eyed Fish

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A whimsical, tropical getaway awaits you at Big Eyed Fish, located on the beautiful Oceanfront of Kill Devil Hills...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,133  $8,133
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

2509 - Oh Buoy

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Only five lots to the beach with the best amenity package! You will be spoiled with all the special attention that has...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

4846 - Sea Glass Shack

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sea Glass Shack is shore to be your new OBX home away from home! This cozy Kitty Hawk Condo features captivating beach inspired décor that’ll...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

7594 - The Hatch

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2026: New Flooring, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Adirondack Deck Chairs. Welcome to The Hatch, a beautifully appointed...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

887 | The Salt House

The Salt House is a magnificent Oceanfront Estate that offers all the perks of modern living! Inviting and beautifully decorated with simple touches that embody the ambiance of coastal living. A 6 paneled window offers amazing ocean views from the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
5/23 - 5/29
$10,595  $11,795
$1,200 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare County. Owners Henry and Linda Ezzell, along with daughter Kim Ezzell Parker offer honest American Style food that appeal to people of all ages. With so many fine dining establishments in the area they felt there was a need for a down-to-earth...

Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks restaurant. It’s been 37 years since Angelos took ownership of Jolly, and over the years she has experienced many changes, including three expansions and a renovation after Hurricane Isabel in 2003. Although the restaurant has gone through several...

Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern North Carolina style BBQ, a vinegar-based variety smoked on site. All bar-b-que is cooked slowly with hand-crafted sauces to perfection. Pigman’s offers a tomato or “ketchup-based” BBQ option as well. Choose from Pork BBQ, Beef BBQ...