2026 Kill Devil Hills Barbeque Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

SS Tranquility 76-M

Set sail on SS Tranquility, a newly-updated oceanside home located in the popular Corolla community of Ocean Sands. Major renovations for 2025 include new flooring, furniture, paint, appliances, lighting, vanities, and more! Peacefully surrounded by...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Bay Spray

2025 Upgrades supplied a NEW hot tub! Located in Corolla / 6 Bedroom / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAppreciate sound vistas from all three levels of this Soundfront home as well as vistas of the historic Whalehead Club. Unique hand-painted...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Fins

Located right on the ocean, Fins boasts a private, raised walkway to a private dune/sun deck, as well as instant access to the beach. There’s a panoramic view of the ocean from the main level, loft, and decks and it’s never been easier to enjoy...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

7659 - Sound Garden

 Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sound Garden offers a delightful retreat, complete with breathtaking sound views, for your next Outer Banks vacation. This cozy home features...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

SEASIDE HEIGHTS

Overview Upgrade your beach vacation experience when you reserve Seaside Heights, a semi-oceanfront estate featuring 6,000 square feet of fine finishes, fashionable luxury furnishings, and resort-style outdoor amenities. The home is...

  • Corolla
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Marooned

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Ocean Dr. - MAROONED on a pristine, well-appointed island is a dream come true – especially if the island is Hatteras Island. Find your happy place in this 3,350 sq. ft. home, try one of the oceanside decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/10 - 6/17
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/4 - 8/11
$10,856  $17,899
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,313  $15,377
$5,064 off
8/22 - 8/29
$9,717  $11,939
$2,222 off
8/30 - 9/6
$8,852  $10,972
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,940  $8,535
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,033  $6,355
$322 off

If you’re looking for a delicious diner where you can find down home, southern-style cookin’, Bob’s Grill in Kill Devil Hills is a must visit. This unique, retro-style diner serves breakfast and lunch all day.  Just...

Chilli Peppers Grill & Pupuseria is a local favorite for great food and a fun nightlife. The restaurant serves great food from around the world with a southwestern influence and sandwiches for lunch, as well as seafood and hearty entrees for...

The Outer Banks Brewing Station, established in 2001, is the first wind powered brewpub in the U.S. and an icon on the Outer Banks of North Carolina. Look for the 92 foot wind turbine in the backyard beer garden. A pub by the classic European style...