2026 Kill Devil Hills Breakfast Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

463 | CJ's Surf Shack

CJ's Surf Shack is a well-appointed, dog friendly beach home offers a terrific location that is within easy walking or biking distance of the Avalon Fishing Pier and just a steps from the Ocean (Eden Street Beach Access is approximately 200 yards...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Soundly Sea-cluded

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomStunning vistas and extreme privacy! Be one of the first to vacation in the trendy Villages at Ocean Hill community! Appreciate an broad top floor great room and kitchen showcase...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/26 - 7/3
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/10 - 7/17
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/18 - 7/25
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/20 - 7/27
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
8/7 - 8/14
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
8/31 - 9/7
$4,950  $5,182
$232 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,198  $4,391
$193 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

7630 - OBX BOX

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! 40194 Price Drive, Avon, NC 27915 BEDDING: 3 Queens AMENITIES: Sun Deck, Gas Grill, Picnic Table, Enclosed...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Sea-Crets

ABSOLUTELY NO FAMILY FAMILY PETS DUE TO EXTREME FAMILY ALLERGIES!Upgrades for 2025 included faster internet with Starlink and brand-new top level decks!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomPamper yourself and rediscover...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
7/31 - 8/7
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/7 - 8/14
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/31 - 9/7
$5,675  $6,175
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,681  $5,181
$500 off
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

It's About Time 107-C

It’s About Time you found your new favorite vacation home in the charming, family-friendly town of Duck!Located in the exclusive Schooner Ridge Community, this spacious beach retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
6/28 - 7/5
$5,211  $7,332
$2,121 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,323  $4,597
$1,274 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,318  $4,291
$973 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,318  $4,291
$973 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

A Key To Paradise

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Looking for “A Key to Paradise”? Consider it found at this lovely family home located by the lake in Ocean Lakes, Corolla. You will find a private...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

ODENKIRK

The definition of ODENKIRK is a cozy, quiet, and peaceful escape. And that’s just what you and your family will find in this Southern Shores Realty home. Odenkirk sits amongst the most beautiful towering live oak trees that shade you from the sun...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
6/19 - 6/26
$1,678  $1,818
$140 off
7/17 - 7/24
$1,746  $1,884
$138 off
7/24 - 7/31
$1,815  $1,884
$69 off
8/21 - 8/28
$1,317  $1,405
$88 off
8/28 - 9/4
$1,192  $1,268
$76 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this Kill Devil Hills restaurant is a family tradition for so many. You'll love waking up to favorites like biscuits and gravy, farm fresh eggs and buttermilk pancakes.