2026 Duck Kitesurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Fish and Whistle 163-A

This thoughtfully designed vacation home is just moments from the wide, pristine beaches that make Duck such a beloved destination. Nestled in the desirable Bayberry Bluff community and only about 885 feet from the ocean, Fish and Whistle offers the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,443  $4,243
$800 off
10/4 - 10/11
$1,747  $2,047
$300 off
10/11 - 10/18
$1,747  $2,047
$300 off
10/18 - 10/25
$1,747  $2,047
$300 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

7901 - Carolina Morning

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled in the heart of charming Hatteras Village, this cozy coastal retreat offers the quintessential Outer Banks experience for those looking to...

  • Hatteras
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

114 | Focsle

Classic Semi-Oceanfront Cottage. Relax on the deck & enjoy the ocean breeze or take a stroll down the uncrowded beach via your own semi-private beach access located just 60 feet directly across from this cottage. With original construction...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
5/24 - 5/30
$1,195  $1,395
$200 off
5/31 - 6/6
$1,395  $1,595
$200 off
6/14 - 6/20
$2,195  $2,395
$200 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Here Comes the Sun TUK-7

Here Comes the Sun is located in the popular community of Tuckahoe in Duck, and is only 525 feet to the nearest beach access. This well-maintained home features many amenities including a private pool, a hot tub, a wet bar, a ground level...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,005  $7,923
$1,918 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,275  $9,046
$1,771 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,980  $9,401
$1,421 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

5772 - Shell of a Good Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Welcome to Shell of A Good Time! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental is perfect for the crew that...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Mermaid's Lair

Mermaid’s Lair is a great value for families that love the beach! Private pool has lots of room for the kids to play around the pool while adults soak up the sun. Best features are the view, decks and that great dune top deck. . .it’s huge...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.