2026 Duck Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

5260 - Shenanigan's

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the charming town of Kill Devil Hills, this soundfront Outer Banks rental home offers you and your family a delightful coastal retreat...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

C309 - Sounds Good 309

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED!  Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sounds Good! The name says it all! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Nags Head condo overlooks the Roanoke Sound...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a handsome 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/13 - 7/20
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/21 - 8/28
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Sea La Vie! CRS-201

Sea La Vie! is a three-bedroom, oceanfront end-unit, located in the Crystal Shores Condominium Complex and features a community pool, and panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean.Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, your family will be able to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Double Dip Beach House

“Double Dip Beach House” has a fantastic location in the family-oriented historic character area of Nags Head!  It sits on Beach Road across the street from the ocean with very close public beach access to a gorgeous life guarded beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Catch A Break WHL-939

Catch A Break in this one-of-a-kind luxury oceanfront home! All six bedrooms oceanfront! All bedrooms have ocean views! Enjoy a private walkway to the private beach as only Whalehead can provide! Need a break from the surf? Then retreat to your own...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
9/19 - 9/26
$6,681  $6,981
$300 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Wishin 4 Fishin 470

Wishin 4 Fishin is the perfect home to host your Outer Banks family vacation in Nags Head. With four bedrooms and two baths, this ocean side home is just the right size for one or two families. Located just 250 feet from the Bladen Street public...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.