2026 Kill Devil Hills Southern Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Moby's Landing

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Enjoy ‘Moby’s Landing’ in Old Nags Head Place! Private pool, hot tub and easy beach access are just part of the charm of this property. Wrap...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

This D.E.R.N. House CV-51

Serenity, peace, seclusion and tranquility are yours in this Carova vacation home. Listen to sounds of the Atlantic from this lovely, well-maintained home located on the four-wheel-drive beach of Carova. Relax in the hot tub on the screened porch...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Duck Refuge

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Dreaming of a relaxing week at the beach, bonding with the kids and enjoying the beautiful natural setting of the Outer Banks? Look no more because you...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,689  $11,911
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,879  $10,999
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,934  $8,529
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,036  $6,358
$322 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

RETREAT

Charming and cozy one level classic oceanfront beach cottage.3 bedrooms (1 with Double, half bath; 1 with Double, 1 with Twins), 1 full bath (tub and shower). 2 bedrooms with ocean sunrise, picture window views. Open living area with eat-in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/24 - 5/31
$2,292  $2,899
$607 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,007  $3,558
$551 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,657  $4,877
$220 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Atlantic Vu

Relax and unwind at this oceanside Outer Banks getaway just steps from the Atlantic Ocean and a short walk to the private community pool. Ideal for families, groups, and pet-friendly getaways, this home features spacious decks with breathtaking...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

5587 - The Sea's Embrace

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Shhh! Do you hear that?! That is the sound of The Sea's Embrace! Located on the oceanfront just off the Beach Road and tucked in the heart of Nags...