2026 Duck Surfboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Sun Trippin'

Wake up to the sound of the waves and step directly onto the sand at Sun Trippin’, your oceanfront retreat in the sought-after community of South Nags Head. Tucked along a quiet, private gravel road, this Outer Banks vacation rental offers the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

4703 - 5 Trout Running

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  5 Trout Running is a great choice for your next Outer Banks vacation! Located on the oceanside in Southern Shores, 5 Trout Running features...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Corolla Horizons

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedroom/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsOcean vistas and great open spaces at this well-cared for property. Walk up to the top level for expansive ocean vistas over the vast natural dunes before you step out onto the decks...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

HARRIS COTTAGE

A unique, architect-designed modern beach home nestled in the live oaks of Southern Shores. The house has a unique courtyard design surrounding an ultra-private plunge pool and spa with large patio. Clean lines, funky lighting and cool colors accent...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/29 - 6/5
$3,355  $3,849
$494 off
7/3 - 7/10
$5,117  $5,624
$507 off
9/4 - 9/11
$2,871  $3,088
$217 off
9/11 - 9/18
$2,588  $2,635
$47 off
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

1777 - MarSea

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to MarSea, a pet-friendly 7-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom Outer Banks retreat. Nestled on the stunning oceanside of...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

7504 - Sunrise-Sunset

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You will have smiles all around at Sunrise-Sunset! Enjoy the unique location on the National Park boundary where you will have the best of both...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

DAWN TREADER

This lovely vacation home, complete with an elevator, is located on a quiet dead end street in family oriented Seacrest Village. No public access to this street so the beach is very private. This house is only “64 steps” to the beach, which is...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/29 - 6/5
$5,233  $6,495
$1,262 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,243  $6,495
$252 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,340  $5,590
$250 off
9/4 - 9/11
$4,680  $5,133
$453 off
9/11 - 9/18
$4,535  $4,593
$58 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...