2026 Avon Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,305  $6,151
$846 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,528  $7,143
$615 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,552  $5,817
$265 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Topside

OCEANFRONT Avon - Askins Creek - One glimpse of the vistas at this vacation mainship and you'll be glad you went TOPSIDE. The ground level has a double concrete carport. The first level has four bedrooms and two baths. A master king with ensuite...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Island Oasis

Upgrades for 2026 will include a new washer/dryer, new carpet/floor in most rooms, new beds, 3 remodeled bathrooms, new linens and new theater room projector. Upgrades for 2025 supplied new kitchen appliances (stove, microwave, and oven...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
8/28 - 9/4
$6,880  $7,948
$1,068 off
9/7 - 9/14
$4,882  $5,598
$716 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

ENDLESS SUMMER II

Fully Renovated including all new bathrooms, kitchen, furniture, flooring, decor, all new mattresses & bedding! ENDLESS SUMMER 2 is the ideal location with panoramic sunrise & sunset views, With only 1 house between you and the ocean, you're...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

The Virginian at Duck

The Virginian at Duck | Oceanside Charm with Private Soundfront Access & Dock Welcome to The Virginian at Duck, a meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath coastal retreat that perfectly captures the essence of classic Outer Banks living—where...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Sea Sprite WHL-104

Step into the welcoming embrace of Sea Sprite, a stunning coastal haven perfectly situated for an unforgettable beach experience. Revel in panoramic ocean views from the upper sun deck and enjoy the convenience of a corner lot directly connected to...