2026 Salvo Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

OCEAN JOURNEY

Overview Get ready for an Ocean Journey when you book a stay at this charming vacation home. Three levels include nearly 3,400 square feet of interior living space, seven bedrooms, multiple gathering areas, and expansive decks with...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

PEACHY PLOVER

An outstanding and tastefully decorated home only 240 yards from the ocean with easy beach access. The top level of this well-appointed home has ocean views from all public areas. A six bedroom comfortable home, featuring a game room with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$5,391  $6,187
$796 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,491  $7,303
$812 off
7/5 - 7/12
$7,352  $8,042
$690 off
7/12 - 7/19
$7,670  $8,042
$372 off
8/9 - 8/16
$6,665  $6,709
$44 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,314  $4,629
$315 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,173  $4,332
$159 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

344 | Ocean Butterfly II

Enjoy all the Comforts & Great Ocean Views that this outstanding Kitty Hawk Vacation Home has to offer. The Spacious Floor Plan provides plenty of room for rest & relaxation while numerous amenities await your family including a Private 16...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Corolla Crush

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Find your new ‘Corolla Crush’ on vacation this year! Lovingly cared for and outfitted for families, this is a great property and a great location...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 21
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Don't Be Shellfish 161-A

Relax in luxury at Don't Be Shellfish, a stunning oceanfront vacation home! Be the lucky one to experience all of the endless amenities in this custom-built home, conveniently located in the quaint Village of Duck, near shopping, restaurants, local...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$10,092  $11,092
$1,000 off
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Tropical Paradise

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Hatteras Island Estates - Discover your own private TROPICAL PARADISE at this island vacation home. Pull up past the tropical landscaping, step up into the home, and ride with your bags in the elevator. You might prefer to first...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Kai Surf House

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Ocean Dr. KAI SURF HOME is inviting you to the beach! Come visit this enchanting beach home located directly on the beach and just a short walk to the Rodanthe Fishing Pier. You can't get much closer to the beach than this...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...

A beautiful and recreational stop for watersport fun.