2026 Manteo Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Hatteras Jack

OCEANFRONT Waves – Sea Isle Hills Dr. – Appreciate the salty sunny days and the starry serene nights at HATTERAS JACK. A fenced-in pool area is the ideal place to start your vacation. Take a dip in the pool, soak in a bubbly hot tub, tan on...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

VH115 Hatteras Happy Hour at Villas of H...

Welcome to Hatteras Happy Hour at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Vacation Migration OCD-125

Steps away from both the ocean and sound and nestled in one of the Outer Banks most charming communities is Vacation Migration, a spacious home offering fantastic amenities. Whether it be walking along the sound boardwalk, wandering through the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$5,776  $7,276
$1,500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,404  $7,404
$1,000 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

487 | Lucky Stella

OCEAN VIEWS!!! Situated on one of the highest dunes in Kitty Hawk, this home boasts Views of the Ocean & Golf Course. Spacious enough for Two Families, Lucky Stella has something to offer each member of your group. The kids will love hanging...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

SONS OF THE SEA

Relax and enjoy this brightly decorated cottage which includes a private pool. Just a short stroll from the ocean (383 yards) with direct beach access. Very clean and comfortable home with amenities galore!Level 1:4 bedrooms (1 with Queen with TV...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/30
$1,784  $2,010
$226 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,179  $2,474
$295 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,505  $2,858
$353 off
6/13 - 6/20
$2,640  $3,018
$378 off
6/27 - 7/4
$2,845  $3,235
$390 off
7/18 - 7/25
$2,825  $3,235
$410 off
8/1 - 8/8
$2,825  $3,235
$410 off
8/8 - 8/15
$2,422  $2,749
$327 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,168  $2,394
$226 off
8/29 - 9/5
$1,877  $2,119
$242 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,760  $1,981
$221 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/28 - 6/4
$4,512  $5,922
$1,410 off
7/8 - 7/15
$9,319  $12,766
$3,447 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,701  $8,280
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,218  $7,380
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,196  $5,680
$484 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

The Duck House OCD-30

You will love the short stroll to the Town of Duck. The Duck House is steps away from your favorite restaurants and all the great shops in Duck. The Duck boardwalk not only features shopping and places to eat, the boardwalk has beautiful sunsets...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.