2026 Kitty Hawk Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Duck Life

Discover the perfect blend of beachside relaxation and modern coastal living at Duck Life. This thoughtfully updated, pet-friendly 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers everything you need for an unforgettable Outer Banks escape. Nestled in the laid-back...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

252 | Just Beachy

5/3/26: For the 2026 season, this luxuriously appointed home has been updated with all new living room furnishings, new kitchen, new tile flooring throughout, all new tiled baths (some have walk-in showers), and a new ground level recreation room...

  • Southern Shores
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/24 - 5/30
$3,795  $5,495
$1,700 off
5/31 - 6/6
$4,495  $6,295
$1,800 off
6/7 - 6/13
$6,295  $7,695
$1,400 off
6/14 - 6/20
$7,995  $9,795
$1,800 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

793 | Live This Dream

For 2026: All new Premium Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the entire home and new living room couches. Updated photos coming soon! ***In a world where prices on everything seem to be going up, the owners of this house have opted to keep 2026 rates...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,837  $7,062
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,285  $6,685
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,105  $6,330
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,496  $5,946
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,115  $5,740
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Sunday Drive

New For 2026-New Kitchen updates   -new marble backsplash   -updated cabinets with stainless steal finishingsNew Living Room couches Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury and design at this breathtaking oceanfront home in Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

892 | Jules By The Sea

Jules By The Sea is a spectacular Oceanfront home that will provide the backdrop for many memorable vacations to come. This home has everything you could want for your trip to the Outer Banks. Featuring views of the Ocean & Beach that stretch...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Sunrise, Sunset, Repeat

OCEANVIEW Salvo - South Beach - Imagine sitting on any one of the multiple decks of your beach bungalow and seeing the sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean on your left, the sunset over the Pamlico Sound on your right, and 14 miles of unspoiled barrier...