2026 Kitty Hawk Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,020  $5,520
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,121  $3,328
$207 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Sight For Shore Eyes SLV-24

Truly a Sight for Shore Eyes, this Corolla beach town home in the Ocean Sands community is the perfect location for your next Outer Banks getaway! Located in the community of Ocean Sands section F, this charming cedar shake unit is a two-minute walk...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Solace by the Sea

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Dr. — Breathe in the ocean air. Exhale. Peaceful moments like this are as countless as the horizon at SOLACE BY THE SEA, a six-bedroom/five-full and one-half-bath home perched close to the water’s edge. Just as...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

034 | Solitude House

This exceptional vacation home provides an ideal location on Ocean View Loop in Southern Shores. Quiet, peaceful, and within easy walking distance of the beach, your family will be pleased with all this newly remodeled home has to offer. The street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/30
$2,895  $3,195
$300 off
6/21 - 6/27
$5,295  $5,995
$700 off
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

1506 - Cruz n Corolla

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Cruz N Corolla! This oceanside Corolla vacation rental has everything that is sure to please your family and more. Located in the...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

7865 - Peridot

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Peridot, an oceanfront retreat located in Frisco on Hatteras Island. This Outer Banks rental offers direct beach access, allowing you...

  • Frisco
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

252 | Just Beachy

5/3/26: For the 2026 season, this luxuriously appointed home has been updated with all new living room furnishings, new kitchen, new tile flooring throughout, all new tiled baths (some have walk-in showers), and a new ground level recreation room...

  • Southern Shores
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/17 - 5/23
$3,695  $4,295
$600 off
5/24 - 5/30
$4,495  $5,495
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/6
$5,195  $6,295
$1,100 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,495  $7,695
$200 off
6/14 - 6/20
$9,595  $9,795
$200 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...

Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go, stocking up your cooler with refreshments to enjoy at the beach or piling up on beer and wine for a party, Brew Thru is a fun and unique experience all vacationers need to see for themselves. Drive-Through Beer & Gear Brew Thru is Your One-Stop...

The Beef Jerky Outlet story is pretty simple really. Take the highest quality USDA approved jerky you can find and build a store around it. Make it in small batches so it will always be fresh. Fill the store with so many varieties and flavors of...

Sugar Planet is a candy store to sweeten your day and create lasting memories, from our family to yours. Build-your-own bag of candy, stop in for dessert and the perfect selfie and pick up gifts for family and friends in one outta this world sweet...